KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

price noise reduction

Chinese translation: 降低价格波动中无意义的短期涨跌所带来的影响,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price noise reduction
Chinese translation:降低价格波动中无意义的短期涨跌所带来的影响,
Entered by: Angus Woo

18:44 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: price noise reduction
Reliability of provided data: price noise reduction and high quality data filtration coupled with system fast reaction to splits and abrupt market turns
karrol
降低价格波动中无意义的短期涨跌所带来的影响,
Explanation:
就是去掉因小事件出现的短线(INTRADAY)异常的波动。是技术图表分析的一种常见的方法。
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
this is more suitable, although a bit long. Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4无用价格数据的减少
Mark Xiang
4降低价格波动中无意义的短期涨跌所带来的影响,
Angus Woo
3 +1价格干扰因素减少
Shang


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
价格干扰因素减少


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-12-03 19:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

影响价格的因素减少

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
1 hr
  -> thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
降低价格波动中无意义的短期涨跌所带来的影响,


Explanation:
就是去掉因小事件出现的短线(INTRADAY)异常的波动。是技术图表分析的一种常见的方法。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
this is more suitable, although a bit long. Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无用价格数据的减少


Explanation:
[美国传统词典]
noise:
Computer Science
Irrelevant or meaningless data generated by a computer along with desired data.
【计算机科学】 无用数据:计算机产生的与所需数据不相干或无意义的数据

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81