KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

1,FIBONACCI NUMBERS 2,ELLIOT WAVE THEORY

Chinese translation: 1.斐波纳契数列, 2.艾略特波动说


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1,FIBONACCI NUMBERS 2,ELLIOT WAVE THEORY
Chinese translation:1.斐波纳契数列, 2.艾略特波动说
Entered by: Mark Xiang

05:09 Dec 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 1,FIBONACCI NUMBERS 2,ELLIOT WAVE THEORY
come from a book of foreign exchange
beno
斐波纳契数列/艾略特波动说
Explanation:
简明英汉词典

Fibonacci
numbers[复][数]斐波纳契数列(一种整数数列, 其中每数等于前面两数之和)

wave theory
[物]波动说
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2斐波纳契数列/艾略特波动说
Mark Xiang
51 黄金数字 2.艾略亚特波动理论
Angus Woo
5斐波纳奇数列,艾略特波理论
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1,fibonacci numbers 2,elliot wave theory
斐波纳奇数列,艾略特波理论


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-12-04 05:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

波纳奇数,艾略特波理论

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-12-04 05:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

艾略特波动理论

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1,fibonacci numbers 2,elliot wave theory
斐波纳契数列/艾略特波动说


Explanation:
简明英汉词典

Fibonacci
numbers[复][数]斐波纳契数列(一种整数数列, 其中每数等于前面两数之和)

wave theory
[物]波动说

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Mollytian
12 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1,fibonacci numbers 2,elliot wave theory
1 黄金数字 2.艾略亚特波动理论


Explanation:
不同的地方,方言译音不一样。但都是同一个东西。是将价格的波动分成 1 3 5 波峰(三个上升段),2 4 两个为回吐段,上升幅度和回吐以及时间跨度有一定的比例关系,比如0.618之类,黄金数字 fibonacci 就是用来计算比例的,当然比例可以可以延伸,是个很灵活的分析法。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138