KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Quotation

Chinese translation: 报价/出价


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quotation
Chinese translation:报价/出价
Entered by: Shang

10:44 Dec 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Quotation
from FOREX market
beno
报价/出价
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3报价/出价
Shang
5 +1报价
Angus Woo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
quotation
报价/出价


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
2 days3 hrs
  -> thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quotation
报价


Explanation:
和贸易的报价是一样。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs