KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

opening of position

Chinese translation: 开盘


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:opening of position
Chinese translation:开盘
Entered by: Angus Woo

08:10 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: opening of position
Forex market
beno
开盘
Explanation:
也有说:建仓
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2开盘
Angus Woo
4 +1开仓位/开盘价
Mark Xiang
3头寸
Carol Chen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
开盘


Explanation:
也有说:建仓

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karrol: right :) (just realize that my answer at the other question overlaps with yours here)
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Carol Chen: open a position
945 days
  -> Thank you Carol :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
开仓位/开盘价


Explanation:
=open position

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mollytian
8 days

945 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
头寸


Explanation:
Only for reference.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 945 days (2007-07-11 02:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

敞口头寸 opening position

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 945 days (2007-07-11 02:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

未结头寸

Carol Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese