KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

open position

Chinese translation: 未平仓合同


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open position
Chinese translation:未平仓合同
Entered by: Angus Woo

08:11 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: open position
forex market
beno
未平仓合同
Explanation:
这是个老问题了,答过了。
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2未平仓合同
Angus Woo
4 +1开仓,建仓karrol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
未平仓合同


Explanation:
这是个老问题了,答过了。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Carol Chen: 未平仓合约、未结头寸
945 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
开仓,建仓


Explanation:
开仓,建仓
(for the action of opening new positions)

OR

未平仓持仓
指投资者持有的好仓或空仓,尚未平仓,仍会受市场价格波动影响盈利情况。
(as an adjective, to describe positions that are open)

- which is more suitable really depends on the context

karrol
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
51 mins
  -> thanks