KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Best-capitalized, BIS Tier 1 ratio

Chinese translation: FYI


12:50 Dec 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Company profile
English term or phrase: Best-capitalized, BIS Tier 1 ratio
JP Morgan is one of the best-capitalized financial institutions in the world, with a BIS Tier 1 ratio of 11.8% invested assets of USD2.2 trillion.
Jonathan Chui
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
best-capitalized:具备最佳资本条件;资本状况最好的
BIS:国际清算银行
Tier 1 ratio:一级资本比率
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4FYI
clearwater
4FYI
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
best-capitalized, bis tier 1 ratio
FYI


Explanation:
best-capitalized:具备最佳资本条件;资本状况最好的
BIS:国际清算银行
Tier 1 ratio:一级资本比率

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
1 hr

agree  Jay Wang
8 hrs

agree  Ritchest
9 hrs

agree  Angus Woo
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
best-capitalized, bis tier 1 ratio
FYI


Explanation:
Best-capitalized: 最佳资本结构
BIS Tier 1 ratio: 国际清(/结)算银行一级比率

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81