KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

financial intermediates

Chinese translation: FYI


12:54 Dec 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Company profile
English term or phrase: financial intermediates
What is it called in the mainland? Thanks guys.
Jonathan Chui
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
金融中介;金融中介机构
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks!

TO Lesley McLachlan: I realy appreciate your ref.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4FYI
clearwater
3 +3金融中介
Shang
3financial intermediary = 金融中介机构;担任投资者与融资机构中间人的机构;金融机构
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
金融中介


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Jay Wang
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
FYI


Explanation:
金融中介;金融中介机构

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Thanks!

TO Lesley McLachlan: I realy appreciate your ref.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Ritchest
9 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Angus Woo
12 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
financial intermediary = 金融中介机构;担任投资者与融资机构中间人的机构;金融机构


Explanation:
高盛财经词典- 英汉对照: F - [ Translate this page ]
... Financial Engineering, 金融资产重整, 通过创新的设计或重整现有的金
融工具创造新的、更好的金融产品. Financial Intermediary, 金融中介机构,
担任投资者与融资机构中间人的机构,也称为金融机构. ...
www.gs.com/hkchina/dictionary/ec/dictionary_ec_f.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56