KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

execution capabilities

Chinese translation: 执行能力


06:24 Dec 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Company profile
English term or phrase: execution capabilities
In investment banking, JP Morgan provides 1st class advice and execution capabilities to its corporate client base worldwide.
Jonathan Chui
Chinese translation:执行能力
Explanation:
执行能力
Selected response from:

SenQ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2执行能力SenQ
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4可行性
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
执行能力


Explanation:
执行能力

SenQ
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3 days14 hrs
  -> thanks :>

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可行性


Explanation:
=feasibility

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
执行能力/功能

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 48 mins (2004-12-09 08:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更多的是指执行给定策略。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
21 mins
  -> 谢谢!