KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

clearers

Chinese translation: 交易结算员


17:56 Feb 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / forex
English term or phrase: clearers
custodian/clearers who offer an excellent all round trading and execution platform
Federica Pariani
China
Chinese translation:交易结算员
Explanation:
Clear means 结算
Selected response from:

David Li
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2交易结算员David Li
4票据交换员
Andreas Yan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
票据交换员


Explanation:
票据交换员
....

Andreas Yan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
交易结算员


Explanation:
Clear means 结算

David Li
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang
19 hrs

agree  Mark Xiang
1 day18 hrs