KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

contractual pass-through provisions

Chinese translation: 契约传承/传递条款, OR合同传承/传递条款


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contractual pass-through provisions
Chinese translation:契约传承/传递条款, OR合同传承/传递条款
Entered by: Mark Xiang

14:53 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: contractual pass-through provisions
合同传递条款?
April Kang
契约传承/传递条款, OR合同传承/传递条款?
Explanation:
合同条款contractual provisions
传递实体pass-through entity
http://www.chinaleasing.org/zlbl/mcjszy.htm
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2契约传承/传递条款, OR合同传承/传递条款?
Mark Xiang
4契约式转移条款
Edward LIU


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
契约传承/传递条款, OR合同传承/传递条款?


Explanation:
合同条款contractual provisions
传递实体pass-through entity
http://www.chinaleasing.org/zlbl/mcjszy.htm

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
16 mins

agree  David Li
51 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
契约式转移条款


Explanation:
契约式转移条款

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272