KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOPHATE

Chinese translation: 磷酸铝钠


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE
Chinese translation:磷酸铝钠
Entered by: Han Li

01:24 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food ingredient
English term or phrase: SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOPHATE
food ingredient. 求大陆翻译
billychang
磷酸铝钠
Explanation:

似乎应该是
sodium aluminum phosphate

http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&q=磷酸铝钠&meta=...
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3磷酸铝钠Han Li
3超偏磷酸钠
Forrest Liang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sodium aluminum phophate
超偏磷酸钠


Explanation:
http://www.hc-food.com/cpml.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-02-09 01:33:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

该厂家是专业食品添加剂生产厂, 应该不会错。

Forrest Liang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sodium aluminum phophate
磷酸铝钠


Explanation:

似乎应该是
sodium aluminum phosphate

http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&q=磷酸铝钠&meta=...

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angeline PhD
44 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  ysun
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!