KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

MONOCALCIUM

Chinese translation: 磷酸一钙


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Monocalcium Phosphate
Chinese translation:磷酸一钙
Entered by: Han Li

01:26 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food ingredient
English term or phrase: MONOCALCIUM
Food ingredient.
LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOPHATE, MONOCALCIUM)
billychang
Monocalcium Phosphate/磷酸一钙
Explanation:
我觉得monocalcium单用没有任何意义,不过也许是食品工业的特定省略用法。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-02-09 01:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

标准的化学命名应该是磷酸二氢钙,
食品级磷酸二氢钙 产品英文名称:Monocalcium Phosphate ; 化学名:磷酸二氢钙、磷酸一钙 ; 分子式:Ca(H2PO4)2.H2O ; 分子量:252.07 ; 性状:白色结晶粉末,或片状结晶 ; 质量标准:HG2927-1999 ; 用途:在食品工业中作膨松剂、面团调节剂、缓冲剂、组织改进剂、固化剂、营养增补剂、螯合剂等 ;

http://lygglt.cn.alibaba.com/athena/offerdetail/sale/lygglt-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2007-02-09 02:17:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果google搜索Monocalcium,则大部分链接都指向Monocalcium Phosphate,见
http://www.google.cn/search?q=MONOCALCIUM&complete=1&hl=zh-C...|lang_zh-TW&newwindow=1&start=30&sa=N
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Monocalcium Phosphate/磷酸一钙Han Li
3 +2磷酸二氢钙
Forrest Liang
4单钙盐
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monocalcium
磷酸二氢钙


Explanation:
磷酸二氢钙,别名磷酸一钙

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-02-09 01:56:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

经过全文搜索“LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM)”,发现楼主的“MONOCALCIUM”应为“Monocalcium Phosphate”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-02-09 01:57:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

补充全文搜索的链接:
http://www.chickfila.com/MenuItems.asp?MenuItem=chicken_plat...


    Reference: http://lygglt.cn.alibaba.com/athena/offerdetail/sale/lygglt-...
Forrest Liang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angeline PhD : monocalcium phosphate monohydrate:磷酸二氢钙
37 mins
  -> Thanks Angeline_sh! Pls refer to the note which I added at 29mins.

agree  Jennifer Li: http://www.hifood.org/product/pagelist.asp?item=012001&pagen...
41 mins
  -> Thanks Jenny!

agree  ysun
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Yueyin

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
monocalcium
Monocalcium Phosphate/磷酸一钙


Explanation:
我觉得monocalcium单用没有任何意义,不过也许是食品工业的特定省略用法。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-02-09 01:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

标准的化学命名应该是磷酸二氢钙,
食品级磷酸二氢钙 产品英文名称:Monocalcium Phosphate ; 化学名:磷酸二氢钙、磷酸一钙 ; 分子式:Ca(H2PO4)2.H2O ; 分子量:252.07 ; 性状:白色结晶粉末,或片状结晶 ; 质量标准:HG2927-1999 ; 用途:在食品工业中作膨松剂、面团调节剂、缓冲剂、组织改进剂、固化剂、营养增补剂、螯合剂等 ;

http://lygglt.cn.alibaba.com/athena/offerdetail/sale/lygglt-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2007-02-09 02:17:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果google搜索Monocalcium,则大部分链接都指向Monocalcium Phosphate,见
http://www.google.cn/search?q=MONOCALCIUM&complete=1&hl=zh-C...|lang_zh-TW&newwindow=1&start=30&sa=N

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeline PhD
41 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  ysun: 单纯从字面上讲是指“一钙盐”,如柠檬酸一钙、磷酸一钙等,但通常作为LEAVENING AGENT的是磷酸一钙(MCP)。
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢您的详细解释,我明白了!

agree  peiling
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
17 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monocalcium
单钙盐


Explanation:
Or
单钙

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20