KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

rrosion and Heat-Resistant Steel

Chinese translation: 防腐耐热钢


06:35 Apr 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: rrosion and Heat-Resistant Steel
Tolerances, Corrosion and Heat-Resistant Steel, Iron Alloy, Titanium, and Titanium Alloy Bars and Wire。
the title of AMS 2241,but i don't know the logic relationship of it, and i don't know how to translate it.
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:防腐耐热钢
Explanation:
仅供参考


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48分钟 (2008-04-28 07:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tolerances是公差、允许偏差的意思
Tolerances后似应接个冒号,后面的都是用来修饰Tolerances的

看看这段可能会有帮助
http://www.assistdocs.com/search/document_details.cfm?ident_...
Selected response from:

calpain
China
Grading comment
谢谢,是这么回事,在标题中省略了冒号,呵呵
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4抗蝕耐熱鋼
Gertrude Tsau
1防腐耐热钢calpain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rrosion and heat-resistant steel
防腐耐热钢


Explanation:
仅供参考


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48分钟 (2008-04-28 07:23:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tolerances是公差、允许偏差的意思
Tolerances后似应接个冒号,后面的都是用来修饰Tolerances的

看看这段可能会有帮助
http://www.assistdocs.com/search/document_details.cfm?ident_...

calpain
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢,是这么回事,在标题中省略了冒号,呵呵

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rrosion and heat-resistant steel
抗蝕耐熱鋼


Explanation:
corrosion=腐蝕
corrosion resistant/anti-corrosion=抗腐蝕 (不是防腐)


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8