KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

complete mix

Chinese translation: 现成粉/預拌粉


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complete mix
Chinese translation:现成粉/預拌粉
Entered by: xxxvwkl

00:30 Jul 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: complete mix
as in the cake/bread/pancake mix where all you need to add is water
xxxvwkl
Canada
现成粉
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Bin Tiede
Germany
Grading comment
thanks bin tiede!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2现成粉
Bin Tiede
3完全混合
Frank Wang
3混合物
Lina Liu
1大拼盘
Jason Young


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
完全混合


Explanation:
一种混合方式

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
大拼盘


Explanation:
FYI

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
现成粉


Explanation:
///


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rlz=1B3PBEA_deDE233DE234&q...
Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
thanks bin tiede!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx bin tiede! However through your results I found a more popular term -- 預拌粉 -- such as 蛋糕预拌粉 etc. Any opinions which one (this or 现成粉) is better?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AliceChen: agree
21 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
1 day20 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
混合物


Explanation:
FYI

Lina Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8