KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

smoothies

Chinese translation: 思乐冰/冰沙


14:42 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: smoothies
Protein smoothies
蛋白质饮料 or 思乐冰?
April Kang
Chinese translation:思乐冰/冰沙
Explanation:
据美国的一项研究指出,饮奶昔或 Smoothies(思乐冰,用鲜果加乳酪打成的饮品)...

A君在铜锣湾喝了一样名叫「Smoothies」的东西,但不知道中文名,于是回家查查看, 原来没有正式译名,坊间译名包括「果露」、「水果冰沙」等。我想最适合的中文 译名可能是.....A君所言的「思乐冰」...

or 冰沙
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4思乐冰/冰沙
Denyce Seow
5FYI
clearwater
4 +1冷饮/冻饮
Mark Xiang
4某pacrting


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
思乐冰/冰沙


Explanation:
据美国的一项研究指出,饮奶昔或 Smoothies(思乐冰,用鲜果加乳酪打成的饮品)...

A君在铜锣湾喝了一样名叫「Smoothies」的东西,但不知道中文名,于是回家查查看, 原来没有正式译名,坊间译名包括「果露」、「水果冰沙」等。我想最适合的中文 译名可能是.....A君所言的「思乐冰」...

or 冰沙

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: 蛮好听的:)
24 mins

agree  Edward LIU
39 mins

agree  Andreas Yan
42 mins

agree  David Li
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
冷饮/冻饮


Explanation:
Protein smoothies
蛋白(质)冷饮

清凉饮料!SMOOTHIES
http://club.china.alibaba.com/club/post/view/79_3231770.html

搅拌器(BLENDER) 型号︰A18P,SMOOTHER, 专供咖啡店、餐饮店、 旅馆等制做各式咖啡冷饮及SMOOTHIE(思慕喜冷饮)。 发文日期: 092 / 09 / 23 发文文号: (92)基预字0462 本案器具主要用于FRUIT SMOOTHIES(水果汁冷饮)等之制作 ...
wwweng.dgoc.gov.tw/lsd/sub_tfb001m/tfb001m_8435.htm

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
某


Explanation:
贾璣ゅ莱赣琌Slush (璣瓣琌硂妓)
ぃ琌Smoothies.
贾 莱赣=‵?!
Smoothies 琌程瓣瑈︽贺都,いゅ嘿ㄅ狦都┪琌 紏吹~
產粄㎡?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 10 hrs 6 mins (2005-02-18 00:48:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

璣瓣贾絋琌Slush~

pacrting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
smoothie:思木西(一种将水果、酸奶等加以混合的健康饮料)
详见英汉大词典补编。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12