KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

shaker tops

Chinese translation: 摇动型(免开)顶盖


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shaker tops
Chinese translation:摇动型(免开)顶盖
Entered by: Edward LIU

16:12 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: shaker tops
add consumer-preferred features like peelable membrane closures, ring-pull closures or shaker tops.
摇动型顶盖
April Kang
摇动型(免开)顶盖
Explanation:
摇动型(免开)顶盖
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2摇动型(免开)顶盖
Edward LIU
4夏克尔风格的顶盖
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
摇动型(免开)顶盖


Explanation:
摇动型(免开)顶盖

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  David Li
31 mins
  -> thanks

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
夏克尔风格的顶盖


Explanation:
即: 简洁、无装饰、实用并做工精良的顶盖

SHAKER: Relating to or constituting a style produced by Shakers that is distinctively simple, unornamented, functional, and finely crafted:
夏克尔风格的:关于或建立由夏克尔派创立的风格的,其特征为简洁、无装饰、实用并做工精良:
Shaker furniture.
夏克尔式家具

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20