KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

pack-to-order

Chinese translation: 接单后包装


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pack-to-order
Chinese translation:接单后包装
Entered by: April Kang

16:26 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / packaging
English term or phrase: pack-to-order
using a money-saving‘pack-to-order’strategy at customer dedicated Pack Centers.
April Kang
接单后包装
Explanation:
接单后包装

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 16:31:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

订单渗透点也可以往后移到包装或组装,即货品转变成成品的供应链点。
例如,把香皂倒入 纸箱、封装,或者将零组件组装成计算机。这种接单后包装(pack to order)的方法能使供货商降低库存费用 ...
www.mmrc.net/down/management/ mckinsey/ecommerce/mckinsey_provide_chain.pdf
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2接单后包装
Chinoise
4按定单包装
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
接单后包装


Explanation:
接单后包装

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 16:31:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

订单渗透点也可以往后移到包装或组装,即货品转变成成品的供应链点。
例如,把香皂倒入 纸箱、封装,或者将零组件组装成计算机。这种接单后包装(pack to order)的方法能使供货商降低库存费用 ...
www.mmrc.net/down/management/ mckinsey/ecommerce/mckinsey_provide_chain.pdf

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Li
39 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按定单包装


Explanation:
按定单包装

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20