KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

most lethal

Chinese translation: 致命怪兽


14:16 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: most lethal
Die by the Sword Theme


A theme to customize your Xbox 360 Dashboard featuring Dark Messiah Elements most lethal
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:致命怪兽
Explanation:
黑暗弥赛亚元素之致命怪兽
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4最致命的
J.H. Wang
4威力/法力最大的...
Shang
3最具殺傷力的
pkchan
3致命怪兽
Jason Ma


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
最致命的


Explanation:
lethal致命的

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
威力/法力最大的...


Explanation:
可能是法力

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-09-18 14:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

杀伤力最大的...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
致命怪兽


Explanation:
黑暗弥赛亚元素之致命怪兽

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
最具殺傷力的


Explanation:
或﹕殺傷力驚人的

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48