KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

featuring

Chinese translation: 特点是


14:33 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: featuring
Die by the Sword Theme

A theme to customize your Xbox 360 Dashboard featuring Dark Messiah Elements most lethal
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:特点是
Explanation:
应该是说这个dashboard的特点/特色
Selected response from:

bestonlyfan
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2有/具备/包括(...功能/功能组件)
Shang
4具有、包括Zhaoben Xu
3 +1特点是
bestonlyfan
3突顯
pkchan
3主打
Shouguang Cao
3以...为主题
Jason Ma


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
主打


Explanation:
怎么顺怎么翻译吧,不一定翻译出来的。

Shouguang Cao
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
以...为主题


Explanation:
hmm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-09-18 14:56:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

试译如下:
用《黑暗弥赛亚:元素之致命怪兽》初始化Xbox 360 Dashboard

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-09-18 14:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

《 》可以表示a theme...featuring
没有玩过这款游戏,最好请玩家验证一下我们的译文。

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
有/具备/包括(...功能/功能组件)


Explanation:
= provide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-09-18 14:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

featuring Dark Messiah Elements most lethal 有破坏力巨大的黑弥赛亚元素

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 相当于having。
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  LoyalTrans
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
突顯


Explanation:
以此為號召

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

1 day36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
特点是


Explanation:
应该是说这个dashboard的特点/特色

bestonlyfan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
10 hrs
  -> thanks a lot :)

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
具有、包括


Explanation:
这个featuring好像都是看场合的……基本上是用在凸显产品具有什么什么功能,并能以此作为卖点的。
A theme to customize your Xbox 360 Dashboard featuring Dark Messiah Elements most lethal monsters
全句好像是这个。
一款能用于自定义您XBox 360 Dashboard的主题,使您的界面充斥着来自于《黑暗弥赛亚:元素》中最骇人的猛兽。
featuring就是说,这个产品具有这样的功能,可以拿来当卖点。然后,可以随心发挥下就好。

Zhaoben Xu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese