KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

sign-up bonus

Chinese translation: 注册奖金


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign-up bonus
Chinese translation:注册奖金
Entered by: Yang Min

01:19 Jan 18, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / 赌场术语
English term or phrase: sign-up bonus
An amazing sign-up bonus is a warm welcome, but this casino will continue to grow on you as you roll.
这是一个游戏网站的内容介绍。
签约红利?签约奖金?哪个用得更普遍?谢谢!
Yang Min
注册奖金
Explanation:
给新手的奖金,可能以筹码的形式。
Selected response from:

H. J. Zhang
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5注册奖金
H. J. Zhang
5 +1注册花红laoloup
3签约好处
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
注册奖金


Explanation:
给新手的奖金,可能以筹码的形式。

H. J. Zhang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
1 hr

agree  William He
1 hr

agree  LoyalTrans
3 hrs

agree  吴晶艳
6 hrs

agree  karcsy
20 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
签约好处


Explanation:
bonus这里似乎没有特别意义,就是好处,或者大不了用“惊喜” 一词

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
注册花红


Explanation:
这是赌博游戏的专业术语,就是先让你尝点儿甜头, hehe...

laoloup
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
3 hrs