KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

changing promotions

Chinese translation: 层出不穷的促销活动


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: changing promotions
Chinese translation:层出不穷的促销活动
Entered by: Yang Min

01:38 Jan 18, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / 赌场术语
English term or phrase: changing promotions
It is highly recommended to check out their changing promotions, where real treats can be found. Enjoy their statistics features which will help you improve your game in real time. An impressive rising poker room.

翻译要求: Exact translation is less critical - the main idea should be passed to the user to sound like it's a website in his language.
Yang Min
层出不穷的促销活动
Explanation:
翻着花样推出的。
Selected response from:

H. J. Zhang
Grading comment
This one fits my context best. Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4促销活动花样不断翻新/层出不穷laoloup
4层出不穷的促销活动
H. J. Zhang
3短期临时的折扣
chica nueva
3不断变化的宣传/广告
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
不断变化的宣传/广告


Explanation:
promotion宣传、广告等

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
层出不穷的促销活动


Explanation:
翻着花样推出的。

H. J. Zhang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
This one fits my context best. Thank you all!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
促销活动花样不断翻新/层出不穷


Explanation:
You can change the word order.

laoloup
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
短期临时的折扣


Explanation:
短期临时的折扣


    Reference: http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:9pInDn617f4J:www.e2i.co...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4