KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

real treats

Chinese translation: 实实在在的优惠


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real treats
Chinese translation:实实在在的优惠
Entered by: Yang Min

01:40 Jan 18, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / 赌场术语
English term or phrase: real treats
It is highly recommended to check out their changing promotions, where real treats can be found. Enjoy their statistics features which will help you improve your game in real time. An impressive rising poker room.

翻译要求: Exact translation is less critical - the main idea should be passed to the user to sound like it's a website in his language.
Yang Min
实实在在的优惠
Explanation:
与促销活动相对应。
Selected response from:

H. J. Zhang
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2实实在在的优惠
H. J. Zhang
3 +1真正的惊喜/乐趣/乐事
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
实实在在的优惠


Explanation:
与促销活动相对应。

H. J. Zhang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
30 mins

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
真正的惊喜/乐趣/乐事


Explanation:
treat

A source of a special delight or pleasure

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!