KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

attack with dynamite, attract with a spell if withing the range of spell

Chinese translation: 用炸药攻击、吸住在符咒范围内的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attack with dynamite, attract with a spell if withing the range of spell
Chinese translation:用炸药攻击、吸住在符咒范围内的
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

11:10 Jun 28, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / mobile phone
English term or phrase: attack with dynamite, attract with a spell if withing the range of spell
附加障碍有红发女人,她们拿炸药攻击英雄, 又有黑发诱惑美女,她们的咒语会吸引在咒语范围的英雄。
Malgorzata Souffez
用炸药攻击、吸住在符咒范围内的
Explanation:
另有的障碍是红发女郎,她们用炸药攻击英雄,还有黑发诱惑美女,她们的符咒会吸住在符咒范围内的英雄 (会把在符咒范围内的英雄吸住)。

This happens only when the spell is a visible sign. If it is a chant, you may call it 咒语.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1用炸弹攻击,要是身在咒符范围之内便用咒符吸引
Ozethai
4用炸药攻击、吸住在符咒范围内的Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
用炸弹攻击,要是身在咒符范围之内便用咒符吸引


Explanation:
Another suggestion. I agree with your version as well.

Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Xiaoping.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用炸药攻击、吸住在符咒范围内的


Explanation:
另有的障碍是红发女郎,她们用炸药攻击英雄,还有黑发诱惑美女,她们的符咒会吸住在符咒范围内的英雄 (会把在符咒范围内的英雄吸住)。

This happens only when the spell is a visible sign. If it is a chant, you may call it 咒语.


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56