KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

adapted graphics

Chinese translation: 适应的画面设计


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adapted graphics
Chinese translation:适应的画面设计
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

20:52 Jun 28, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / mobile phone
English term or phrase: adapted graphics
应用的画面很适合游戏(风格).
Malgorzata Souffez
采用的画面设计
Explanation:
采用的画面设计适合游戏风格。

I would say so.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
this is what I needed, adapted as 适应(的), as adjective, not a verb, just like in the sentence above.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4经过改动/改编的画面
clearwater
4 +1采用的画面设计Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
采用的画面设计


Explanation:
采用的画面设计适合游戏风格。

I would say so.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
this is what I needed, adapted as 适应(的), as adjective, not a verb, just like in the sentence above.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 days
  -> Thanks, but the other one is more plausible than this one.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
经过改动/改编的画面


Explanation:
adapt:改编;改动

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
10 mins

agree  jyuan_us
11 mins

agree  Ozethai
4 hrs

agree  Chinoise
6 days