KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

enogastronomic

Chinese translation: 酒食文化的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enogastronomic
Chinese translation:酒食文化的
Entered by: yuzouren

13:47 Sep 3, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: enogastronomic
Who knows what this word mean? i'm not sure the prefix "eno"'s meaning.
hit_ariel
China
酒食文化的
Explanation:
wine and food


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-04 00:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

饮食文化的

可能更好些
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1酒食文化的yuzouren
4講飲講食的、飲飲食食的
pkchan
4FYI
xtang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
"eno" Italian, meaning "wine"
http://www.theculturedtraveler.com/archives/Mar2002/Mangiare...

The word may mean "the art of wine making"


xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
講飲講食的、飲飲食食的


Explanation:
[PDF] 移植的空間•移植的認同:台北市的味覺地圖File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
飲食文化也是如此,經過八年抗戰之促進,無論於四川或是外來飲. 食,都大有變化,是 發展,是進步。”(唐振常1999:177). 走在今日的台北街頭,舉目四望,除了大陸的 ...
www.srcs.nctu.edu.tw/CSA2005/papers/0108_A3_3_Chan.pdf - Similar pages


Cha Xiu Bao: September 2005Plane_225pxw2 Chaxiubao will take off to Spain tonight for his annual gastronomic trip and won't be back until early October, which means this blog will ...
chaxiubao.typepad.com/chaxiubao/2005/09/index.html - 107k - Cached - Similar pages


Cha Xiu Bao: The "Zuckat" Survey Guide from ChinaWould this be the gastronomic bible that will guide my gullet life in Shanghai as on the button as the Quotations from Chairman Mao Zedang (毛語錄)? ...
chaxiubao.typepad.com/chaxiubao/2006/08/the_zuckat_surv.html - 103k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from chaxiubao.typepad.com ]


[DOC] 唐代詩聖杜甫一生寫詩數千首,詩作流傳至今者,共1450餘首,其寫飲食者 ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
然由「家家養烏鬼,頓頓食黃魚」句,可見四川東部夔人就地取材之飲食習尚。 ... 張籍取杜甫詩一帙,焚取灰燼,副以膏蜜,頻飲之曰:「令吾肝腸從此改易」。 ...
w3.cyu.edu.tw/yao/download/姚氏武林秘笈/三、2003.10.18.四川大學:杜甫寓蜀飲食詩探究.doc - Similar pages


[DOC] 自我效能與網路操作技能訓練績效相關之研究File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
在飲食行為的表現上,這種心靈的矛盾情結,最易從高雅的養生食風和宗教的皈依情懷看出 ... opportunity to lure people into indulging in gastronomic enjoyments. ...
www.nkhc.edu.tw/.../91第五期學報/07 晚明文人飲食消費的矛盾情結--蘇恆安.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] 溫泉餐廳遊客動機、服務品質、滿意度與忠誠度影響關係之研究File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Hall 與Sharples(2003)提出以飲食觀光當作一種特殊興趣(special interest tourism) ... 業為研究對象,服務品質構面可分為餐食飲料、場地設施與服務。蕭淑藝(1996) ...
www.creative-more.com.tw/soft-ware/front/bin/download.phtml... - Similar pages


無限思惟- 討論區而輕食最主要的概念就是吃七分飽,只要讓肚子不餓的食物量就足夠了,另外在飲食內容 要注重健康概念,少油、少鹽、少調味料和多一些天然素材,而就是輕食目前盛行的原因 ...
it.sukon.idv.tw/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?viewmode=thread&topic_id=1219&forum=10&post_id=8453 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Secularized Nourishment for Immortality:File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
advocacies on dietary refinement to correct the gastronomic indulgence. ... 本文旨在透過探究高濂〈飲饌服食牋〉中的「神秘服食方」,用以了解 ...
www.lib.ndhu.edu.tw/libhtml/series/200406/6-159-194.pdf - Similar pages


中文支援... juice+胃液gastric ulcer+胃潰瘍gastronomic+美食+烹調法gastronomy+烹調 ... 大吃+狂吞+講究飲食+識飲識食+狼吞虎嚥gormandise+ gormandizer+食家gormandiser+ ...
www.9dog.net/ecgg.html - 94k - Cached - Similar pages


domho:// : HompyJun 5 - 花旗 卡 半價 食 RC Gastronomic ... 飲 飲食 食 : : : . . . : : : 醒人醒語 : : : . . . : : : 聽聽 : : : 蘋 . . . : : : 警告 : : : 嚴 . ...
hompy.netvigator.com/main/comments/domho/Weblog/強身健體_gym?type=comment - 55k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


ENOGASTRONOMIC ROUTES-Po Delta Park-NATURE HOLIDAY ON THE ADRIATIC ...Po Delta Park is a web portal for your nature holiday on the Adriatic Coast of Italy, near Ferrara, Comacchio, Ravenna, Venice, Rimini.
www.parcodeldelta.com/inglese/enogastronomia.php - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Italian Language Courses and Enogastronomic Itineraries and ...Would you like to be a guest at a quiet countryhouse, to know Umbria’s enogastronomic culture, and to have the possibility to study while you enjoy your ...
www.stacken.kth.se/lists/arla-commit/2005-09/msg00029.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


Enogastronomic tour of Tuscany - romeguide.itc_left.jpg (468 byte). Enogastronomic Tour of Tuscany, c_ight.jpg (447 byte). BACK TO MENU, Email: ilsogno@romeguide.it. 1st day ...
www.romeguide.it/TURISMO/Toscana4.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


Piemontefeel - ATL - Local Tourist Reception AgencyEnogastronomic. - 3 days rent a car (Group B) - include tax, vehicle licensing fee and road tax, ... Enogastronomic Price: 348,00 euro per person ...
www.piemontefeel.org/EN/Tool/ATL/SinglePacket?id_packet=261... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
酒食文化的


Explanation:
wine and food


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-04 00:42:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

饮食文化的

可能更好些

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: gastronomic is an old word. This one is a new word for me. From the Net, for wine and food tours in Italy etc. Italian English? a new trendy word?
3 hrs