KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Wash me

Chinese translation: 我想洗澡!


13:35 Mar 28, 2007
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Wash me
Hi, a collegue of mine is learning cinese, and her car is always very dirty, so I'd like to write the famous "wash me" in cinese on her car. :o)
Thanks, Thomas
P.S. Evidently I don't speak cinese...
Thomas Zeisler
Italy
Chinese translation:我想洗澡!
Explanation:
or
给我洗个澡吧!
Make fun! Personification.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-28 14:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
我要洗澡!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-28 23:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

给我洗个澡吧!
Please give me a wash!

我想洗澡!
I want to wash!

我要洗澡!
I need a wash!
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Dear Han Li, thanks for your comprehensive answer!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3洗洗我
Danbing HE
4 +3我想洗澡!Han Li


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wash me
洗洗我


Explanation:
sure

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan: 沐我、浴我
1 hr

agree  franksf
2 hrs

agree  Lu Zou: 车脏求洗
7 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wash me
我想洗澡!


Explanation:
or
给我洗个澡吧!
Make fun! Personification.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-28 14:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
我要洗澡!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-28 23:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

给我洗个澡吧!
Please give me a wash!

我想洗澡!
I want to wash!

我要洗澡!
I need a wash!

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
Grading comment
Dear Han Li, thanks for your comprehensive answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
1 hr
  -> Thanks, tianhe51!

agree  franksf
1 hr
  -> Thanks, franksf!

agree  Lu Zou: 车脏求洗
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Zou!