KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

With you it's possible.

Chinese translation: 有你,就有可能


15:32 Sep 14, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / political slogan
English term or phrase: With you it's possible.
This is an election slogan for a political campaign.
Pamela Faber Benitez
Spain
Chinese translation:有你,就有可能
Explanation:
这个可能可以指选举成功,或者某项改革或者政策成功实施等。
Selected response from:

Zhiqin_Chen
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7有你,就有可能
Zhiqin_Chen
4有您支持,就有希望!
Xiaoping Fu
4有你,才行Kevin Z
3 +1有了你的支持,才有我的胜利
bestonlyfan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
with you it's possible.
有你,就有可能


Explanation:
这个可能可以指选举成功,或者某项改革或者政策成功实施等。

Zhiqin_Chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
0 min

agree  Jason Ma
9 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2140837
26 mins

agree  Guei Lin
1 hr

agree  Hawtrey
1 hr

agree  chinesetrans: perfect wording!!!!!!!!!!!!
10 hrs

agree  Yang Min
2 days19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with you it's possible.
有你,才行


Explanation:
it is my humble opion, i think "有你,才行" reflect the improtance of the voters. wait for your correction

Kevin Z
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with you it's possible.
有了你的支持,才有我的胜利


Explanation:
这样写,更明确些吧:)

bestonlyfan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 有您的支持,就有可能成功/胜利
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with you it's possible.
有您支持,就有希望!


Explanation:
Another option.

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12