KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

merchandising mixs

Chinese translation: 商品种类


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merchandising mixs
Chinese translation:商品种类
Entered by: Lu Zou

05:30 Apr 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: merchandising mixs
merchandising mixs
shcheong
Singapore
商品种类
Explanation:
我理解的merchandising mixes是指所售商品/货物的种类及其构成比例,如某蔬菜店里要有至少20种菜,每种采各占多少比例等等。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2商品种类
Lu Zou
3 +1商品营销组合
Edward LIU
4商品之广告推销,销售综合规划
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
商品之广告推销,销售综合规划


Explanation:
国外商业界有一句名言:“想推销商品而不做广告,犹如在黑夜里向情人递送秋波”,可见广告宣传在销售中的重要作用。
http://house.focus.cn/newshtml/46866.html

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
商品营销组合


Explanation:
商品营销组合

建立在服装加工和时装设计基础上的商品营销组合,是服装工业化规模效益和情感化个性
http://www.zenghui.com/pages/html/popularity/13.htm

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: Seems good (but I'm not sure if it's the standard term or not). 营销组合 = marketing mix
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
商品种类


Explanation:
我理解的merchandising mixes是指所售商品/货物的种类及其构成比例,如某蔬菜店里要有至少20种菜,每种采各占多少比例等等。


    Reference: http://www.retailcouncil.org/media/cdnretailer/cr2000i1_part...
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 商品组合,即一系列商品的总称。
4 hrs

agree  chica nueva: 商品组合= product mix? Seems good (for merchandise mix) But I can't get any support from Google. Do you have a reference?
12 hrs