KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

new home new life new god

Chinese translation: FYI


03:04 Jun 23, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: new home new life new god
a new home, a new life, a new god
ant
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
新的家居、新的生活、新的信仰
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7新家居,新生活,新上帝
Lu Zou
5 +1FYI
clearwater


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
新家居,新生活,新上帝


Explanation:
what is this about?

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: How about 新居、新生、新上帝?
8 mins
  -> not bad at all.

agree  Xiaoping Fu: How about "新家,新生,新神" ?
1 hr

agree  SHbreeze
1 hr

agree  Shang
2 hrs

agree  arsim
6 hrs

agree  clearwater
6 hrs

agree  Chinoise
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
新的家居、新的生活、新的信仰

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 hrs