KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

wall planner

Chinese translation: 壁挂式记事板


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wall planner
Chinese translation:壁挂式记事板
Entered by: Bing Yang

13:34 Dec 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: wall planner
应该是和CALENDAR PLANNER 差不多的东西,可我不知道中文叫什么。ANY IDEA?
Bing Yang
China
壁挂式记事板
Explanation:
http://www.bizrate.com/buy/products__cat_id--12,keyword--Wal...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 20 mins (2004-12-06 12:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

壁挂式记事板(簿)/告示板(簿)
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1挂在墙上的工作日程/计划
Shang
4壁挂式记事板
Mark Xiang
3 +1planner = 计划簿 => wall planner/wallplanner = (卡片)计划(安排)表; 计划板
chica nueva


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
挂在墙上的工作日程/计划


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-12-05 13:56:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通常是白板

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planner = 计划簿 => wall planner/wallplanner = (卡片)计划(安排)表; 计划板


Explanation:
具体文章 - [ Translate this page ]
... 人员效率稳定,综合效率可把握性高。 ★每日进行使用点检,防患于未然。
5、切换产品时间为零--7S是高效率的前提★文具、工具经过整顿 ... 计划簿的自述. ...
Daniel莫名其妙地看着她,那女孩笑够了,说:"你怎么这么用Planner呀,这 ...
www.chinahrd.net/hr_jlr/grzy/ gr_jt.asp?pageID=1104&id=2892 - 92k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

西祠胡同- 魔咒、地名、神奇生物对照 - [ Translate this page ]
... 古戈Gurg 25. 古卜莱仙火Gubraithian fire 26. 治疗师Healer 27. 扫帚指南针Broom Compass
28. 家庭作业计划簿homework-planner 29. 缄默人Unspeakable 30. 无头帽Headless Hat
31. 叫咬藤Screechsnap 32. 莫特拉鼠汁the essence of Murtlap 33. 鸟相学ornithomancy ...
www.xici.net/main.asp?doc=34633626 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

华军软件园- 管理软件- 记事管理 - [ Translate this page ]
... 自带搜索引擎。... InfoBox(个人信息管理盒) 1.0, 2003-7-10 15:12:39, ★★★★,
1053. 主要功能:可管理个人的通讯录,密码本,计划簿,记事板。... InfoMagic Extra
2.1.14, 2004-8-25 8:50:36, ★★★★, 381. InfoMagicExtra ...
yncnc.onlinedown.net/sort/84_3.htm - 59k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 1 min (2004-12-05 20:35:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

挂墙上的计划表;计划板

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 2 mins (2004-12-05 20:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wall = 幕墙??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 13 mins (2004-12-05 20:47:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

can be 纸质板...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
壁挂式记事板


Explanation:
http://www.bizrate.com/buy/products__cat_id--12,keyword--Wal...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 20 mins (2004-12-06 12:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

壁挂式记事板(簿)/告示板(簿)

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12