KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

live in your own home

Chinese translation: 居家生活


06:04 Feb 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: live in your own home
The Home Care Service is here to help with a range of personal and practical care to help you live in your own home.

应如何翻译“live in your own home”?感谢。
xxxmy_solobab
Chinese translation:居家生活
Explanation:
居家生活

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-21 06:14:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为你的居家生活提供帮助
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks much. - Echo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYR
jyuan_us
4 +1居家生活
Edward LIU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
居家生活


Explanation:
居家生活

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-21 06:14:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为你的居家生活提供帮助

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks much. - Echo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chenarth
9 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYR


Explanation:
让你不出家门就能得到/享有......照顾/服务/护理/医疗(depending on the type of service)

让你在家疗养/修养而不必住疗养院/老人院/医院(depending on the target population).

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 73