KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Genetics

CF population carrier screening

Chinese translation: 囊性纤维化(基因)人群携带者筛查


19:01 Sep 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
English term or phrase: CF population carrier screening
context: the 2004 American College of Medical Genetics (ACMG) guidelines for use in CF population carrier screening
谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
Chinese translation:囊性纤维化(基因)人群携带者筛查
Explanation:
CF是cystic fibrosis的缩写
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5囊性纤维化(基因)人群携带者筛查
Weiping Tang
3囊性纖維變性族群基因攜帶者的篩檢y_lewarne


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cf population carrier screening
囊性纤维化(基因)人群携带者筛查


Explanation:
CF是cystic fibrosis的缩写

Weiping Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
非常感谢!

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cf population carrier screening
囊性纖維變性族群基因攜帶者的篩檢


Explanation:
我查資料的結果是這樣翻的,參考看看

y_lewarne
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4