KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Geography

Moon Figure

Chinese translation: 月形或月形人像


01:06 Jul 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geography
English term or phrase: Moon Figure
This is a term belonging to Geodesy
SOHOCHINA
China
Chinese translation:月形或月形人像
Explanation:
月形或月形人像http://www.irishbogwoodsculpture.com/newworkforsale/moon_fig...
http://www.sculpture.uk.com/kenneth_armitage.htm
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4月形或月形人像
Edward LIU
3 +1月球形状
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
月球形状


Explanation:
月球形状


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:j7hJu5AEC24J:www.moshie...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones
8 hrs
  -> Thanks !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moon figure
月形或月形人像


Explanation:
月形或月形人像http://www.irishbogwoodsculpture.com/newworkforsale/moon_fig...
http://www.sculpture.uk.com/kenneth_armitage.htm

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31