KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Geography

Drain-gages

Chinese translation: 排水测量


01:28 Jul 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geography
English term or phrase: Drain-gages
terms!
SOHOCHINA
China
Chinese translation:排水测量
Explanation:
排水测量
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4水坑测量
Nigel Jones
3排水测量
Chinoise


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
排水测量


Explanation:
排水测量

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 96

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drain-gages
水坑测量


Explanation:
here a drain probably means a measure of the level in a sump/drain

Nigel Jones
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4