KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Geography

Yancowinna, Australia

Chinese translation: 恩哥維尼,澳大利亞(或澳洲)


07:53 Aug 11, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Geography
English term or phrase: Yancowinna, Australia
地名
Grant2008
China
Chinese translation:恩哥維尼,澳大利亞(或澳洲)
Explanation:
by Transliteration
我一般翻電影時都會用這種方法翻人名和地名
Selected response from:

Bill Mak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1晏可温那,澳洲IC --
4 +1恩哥維尼,澳大利亞(或澳洲)Bill Mak


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yancowinna, australia
恩哥維尼,澳大利亞(或澳洲)


Explanation:
by Transliteration
我一般翻電影時都會用這種方法翻人名和地名


Bill Mak
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yancowinna, australia
晏可温那,澳洲


Explanation:
晏可温那,澳洲

IC --
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs