KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Geography

Ni Er Ji

Chinese translation: 尼尔机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ni Er Ji
Chinese translation:尼尔机
Entered by: Shang

02:09 Feb 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Geography / Chinese Name
English term or phrase: Ni Er Ji
Ni Er Ji 這個地方也與水利工程有關,有誰知道會是哪個地方嗎?TIA
Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
尼尔机
Explanation:
尼尔机水利枢纽 - [ Translate this page ]尼尔机水利枢纽, | 长江水利委员会 | 水利部 | 中国招标在线 | 建设部 | 中国招标投标网 | 国电人才评估中心 |. ...
www.zsyjjchfj.com/PAGES/achieve/nierji.htm - 6k - Supplemental Result
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Great! It seems to be a name translated into Chinese. Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1尼尔机
Shang
3 +1尼尔基
Lu Zou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ni er ji
尼尔基


Explanation:
不知是不是这个


    Reference: http://www.cnnej.com/
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: www.mwr.gov.cn/ztbd/2004nejsl/20040922/40505.asp
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ni er ji
尼尔机


Explanation:
尼尔机水利枢纽 - [ Translate this page ]尼尔机水利枢纽, | 长江水利委员会 | 水利部 | 中国招标在线 | 建设部 | 中国招标投标网 | 国电人才评估中心 |. ...
www.zsyjjchfj.com/PAGES/achieve/nierji.htm - 6k - Supplemental Result


Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Great! It seems to be a name translated into Chinese. Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
14 mins
  -> thanks!