KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Government / Politics

City Power and Light Department of Building Inspections

Chinese translation: 建筑检验部城市电力局


08:24 Mar 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: City Power and Light Department of Building Inspections
The electrical contractor goes to the Web site for the City Power and Light Department of Building Inspections to apply for a permit by using an online service.

This is from a scenario case in InfoPath Forms Service, describes how to get online government permits. Seems to be a government agent abroad.
Thanks first!
Beverly Zhang
China
Chinese translation:建筑检验部城市电力局
Explanation:
网络上有查到city power and light department为一个segment,所以这样分段好像比较好
Selected response from:

jasmine93jas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4城市建筑检查光电部
Duobing Chen
4建筑检验部城市电力局jasmine93jas
3城市房屋/建筑检验电力及照明部
William He


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
city power and light department of building inspections
城市建筑检查光电部


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
city power and light department of building inspections
建筑检验部城市电力局


Explanation:
网络上有查到city power and light department为一个segment,所以这样分段好像比较好

jasmine93jas
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
city power and light department of building inspections
城市房屋/建筑检验电力及照明部


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese