KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

increasing in complexity, intensity, sophistication or completeness

Chinese translation: 在复杂性、强度、练达度、完整性上不断增加


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increasing in complexity, intensity, sophistication or completeness
Chinese translation:在复杂性、强度、练达度、完整性上不断增加
Entered by: Clark An

07:44 Feb 21, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources /
English term or phrase: increasing in complexity, intensity, sophistication or completeness
Each element is scaled into four levels, increasing in complexity, intensity, sophistication or completeness. These scales also reflect the manner in which people tend to develop the Leadership Element, with the “easier” behaviors at the bottom of the scale, and the “hardest” at the top
weihong liu
China
在复杂性、强度、练达度/技巧性、完整性上不断增加
Explanation:
练达: 干练通达;熟悉人情世故.
时年已八十,而心力克壮…练达事体。——《后汉书·胡广传》
老成练达

completeness完整性(会计质量要求之一)

Each element is scaled into four levels, increasing in complexity, intensity, sophistication or completeness.
每个要素都被划分为在复杂性、强度、练达度、完整性上不断增加的四个等级。

Selected response from:

Clark An
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5在复杂性、强度、练达度/技巧性、完整性上不断增加
Clark An
5狡馒瞏弘盞┪Ч俱だ糤
Michelle Wenting Cottrell
5FYIxuhuanyu
4复杂度,强烈度,优雅/深度,完整度的增量Will Wong
4复杂、密集、精致、完备
Xiaoping Fu
3城府深厚,刚毅果敢,人情练达,处事圆满
Ray Luo
3深沉、坚韧、老练或完美Ritchest


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
狡馒瞏弘盞┪Ч俱だ糤


Explanation:
–じА砆だ,だ狡馒瞏弘盞┪Ч俱糤.

Michelle Wenting Cottrell
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
复杂度,强烈度,优雅/深度,完整度的增量


Explanation:
复杂度,强烈度,优雅/深度,完整度的增量

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-21 07:55:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

强烈度 = 强度

Will Wong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
复杂、密集、精致、完备


Explanation:
Just another try:

每一要素分为四个等级,其复杂、密集、精致或完备的程度逐级递增。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2006-02-21 08:18:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其实,分级已经包含了递增的意思。所以,也可以简略地译为:

每个要素按其复杂、密集、精致或完备的程度分为四个等级。


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
按全面,细致,成熟(老炼), 完美的程度逐级递增。


xuhuanyu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
深沉、坚韧、老练或完美


Explanation:
深沉、坚韧、老练或完美

Ritchest
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
在复杂性、强度、练达度/技巧性、完整性上不断增加


Explanation:
练达: 干练通达;熟悉人情世故.
时年已八十,而心力克壮…练达事体。——《后汉书·胡广传》
老成练达

completeness完整性(会计质量要求之一)

Each element is scaled into four levels, increasing in complexity, intensity, sophistication or completeness.
每个要素都被划分为在复杂性、强度、练达度、完整性上不断增加的四个等级。



Clark An
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
城府深厚,刚毅果敢,人情练达,处事圆满


Explanation:
城府深厚,刚毅果敢,人情练达,处事圆满。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese