KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

multiple-RMB $ millions package

Chinese translation: 数百万人民币的薪酬包


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple-RMB $ millions package
Chinese translation:数百万人民币的薪酬包
Entered by: Julia Zou

15:30 Feb 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: multiple-RMB $ millions package
e-Commerce architect, multiple-RMB $ millions package, to implement crown-jewel patents

请问怎么翻译“multiple-RMB $ millions package”?
非常谢谢!
Julia Zou
China
数百万人民币配套
Explanation:
数百万人民币配套用以实现耀眼的专利电子商务架构

这种标题不容易下,需要看文章内容做调整。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag2 Min. (2007-02-20 15:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

从你提供的资料看来,既然是征才广告的标题,那么你理解成 compensation package 应该是正确的:

诚征电子商务工程师,数百万人民币薪给配套,酬谢实现众所瞩目的专利项目。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1价值数百万人民币的套餐(服务)
Shang
4 +1数百万人民币配套Wenjer Leuschel
3数百万人民币的工资加福利一揽子好处
franksf


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple-rmb $ millions package
价值数百万人民币的套餐(服务)


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
3 days12 hrs
  -> Thanks Martin!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple-rmb $ millions package
数百万人民币配套


Explanation:
数百万人民币配套用以实现耀眼的专利电子商务架构

这种标题不容易下,需要看文章内容做调整。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag2 Min. (2007-02-20 15:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

从你提供的资料看来,既然是征才广告的标题,那么你理解成 compensation package 应该是正确的:

诚征电子商务工程师,数百万人民币薪给配套,酬谢实现众所瞩目的专利项目。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days9 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiple-rmb $ millions package
数百万人民币的工资加福利一揽子好处


Explanation:
数百万人民币的工资加福利一揽子好处

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2007-02-21 00:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

薪酬包 is excellent.

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese