KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

implement crown-jewel patents

Chinese translation: 极其有价值的专利


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implement crown-jewel patents
Chinese translation:极其有价值的专利
Entered by: Julia Zou

15:31 Feb 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: implement crown-jewel patents
这句话出自一则招聘广告:“e-Commerce architect, multiple-RMB $ millions package, to implement crown-jewel patents”
请问“implement crown-jewel patents”该怎么翻译? 非常感谢!
Julia Zou
China
實踐價值連城而具吸引力的專利(項目)
Explanation:
人生如茶- [ Translate this page ]皇冠之珠”(Crown Jewel):指的是目标公司将其最有价值、对收购人最具吸引力资产(即 ... "Everything Bad is good for you". Collateral Learning. 超文本式的思维 ...
sadfree.spaces.live.com/ - 256k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2天11小时 (2007-02-22 03:17:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

获奖感言:感謝我的母親,老師及你們一群年青人,你們的努力就是值得支持和鼓勵。
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2实施最重要的专利
Shang
3 +1實踐價值連城而具吸引力的專利(項目)
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
实施最重要的专利


Explanation:
crown-jewel 皇冠上的宝石,当然是最重要、最耀眼的

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
25 mins
  -> Thanks Wenjer!

agree  pkchan: 最有价值、最具吸引力
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Chan!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
實踐價值連城而具吸引力的專利(項目)


Explanation:
人生如茶- [ Translate this page ]皇冠之珠”(Crown Jewel):指的是目标公司将其最有价值、对收购人最具吸引力资产(即 ... "Everything Bad is good for you". Collateral Learning. 超文本式的思维 ...
sadfree.spaces.live.com/ - 256k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2天11小时 (2007-02-22 03:17:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

获奖感言:感謝我的母親,老師及你們一群年青人,你們的努力就是值得支持和鼓勵。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: 不错,没超过规定的时间。:-) 但好像忘了感谢一直站在这个成功男人背后的女人— 陈夫人哟!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days7 hrs
  -> 感謝