KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

in "stealth"

Chinese translation: 隱蔽運行模式/隱蔽方式


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in "stealth"
Chinese translation:隱蔽運行模式/隱蔽方式
Entered by: Julia Zou

03:24 Feb 20, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: in "stealth"
We're still in "stealth" (which is the reason that our interim website only has job
posting web-pages).
这里的“in "stealth"”表示“在秘密筹备中”吗? 谢谢您的指正。
Julia Zou
China
隱蔽運行模式/隱蔽方式
Explanation:
H A C K E R 5 T 口口L 5 )欄目輯)蝴~dibicp)buttedly@hacker.com ...- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]我們可以在“Startup Option”(啟動選項)中分別勾選“Load on Windows Startup”(與系統一同運行) 和“Startup in Stealth Mode”(隱蔽運行模式)。 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/tp/87216x/2004/000/02s/gc08_tp5_9275575.pdf - Similar pages

金山論壇- 安全軟件討論區-Sygate Personal Firewall Pro 5.5簡單教程 ...- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]4、Enable stealth mode browsing 啟用隱蔽模式的瀏覽"隱蔽方式" 用來描述當一個計算機存在於网絡上但不為其他計算機所知的情況。例如互聯網上有一台機器處於隱蔽 ...
bbs.kingsoft.com/viewthread.php?fid=3217&tid=15600551 - 44k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

在工作中當了回“007” - [ Hacking & Defence ] - 歲月聯盟- 技術社區 ...- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]可以在“Startup Option”(啟動選項)中分別勾選“Load on Windows Startup”(與系統一同運行)和“Startup in Stealth Mode”(隱蔽運行模式)。否則軟件會自動勾選“Startup in ...
bbs1.syue.com/viewthread.php?tid=702 - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22小时 (2007-02-21 02:02:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

那麼就是﹕未作公開營業
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2內部作業中Red & Black
3隱蔽運行模式/隱蔽方式
pkchan
3"地下阶段"
franksf
3在“默默”运作中Jeremy_Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in
在“默默”运作中


Explanation:
We're still in "stealth"
我们还在“默默”运作中

从这不大容易判断到底已在运作,还是只是在筹划中。所以“运作中”只是我的猜想。默默筹划或默默运作好像比较合那种韵味(有引号)

Jeremy_Chen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"地下阶段"


Explanation:
We are still working in the tunnel and it is not time yet for us to disclose what we are doing.

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in
內部作業中


Explanation:
個人認為"內部作業中" 的說法涵概層面較廣

Red & Black
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
20 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Philip Tang
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in Stealth
隱蔽運行模式/隱蔽方式


Explanation:
H A C K E R 5 T 口口L 5 )欄目輯)蝴~dibicp)buttedly@hacker.com ...- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]我們可以在“Startup Option”(啟動選項)中分別勾選“Load on Windows Startup”(與系統一同運行) 和“Startup in Stealth Mode”(隱蔽運行模式)。 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/tp/87216x/2004/000/02s/gc08_tp5_9275575.pdf - Similar pages

金山論壇- 安全軟件討論區-Sygate Personal Firewall Pro 5.5簡單教程 ...- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]4、Enable stealth mode browsing 啟用隱蔽模式的瀏覽"隱蔽方式" 用來描述當一個計算機存在於网絡上但不為其他計算機所知的情況。例如互聯網上有一台機器處於隱蔽 ...
bbs.kingsoft.com/viewthread.php?fid=3217&tid=15600551 - 44k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

在工作中當了回“007” - [ Hacking & Defence ] - 歲月聯盟- 技術社區 ...- [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]可以在“Startup Option”(啟動選項)中分別勾選“Load on Windows Startup”(與系統一同運行)和“Startup in Stealth Mode”(隱蔽運行模式)。否則軟件會自動勾選“Startup in ...
bbs1.syue.com/viewthread.php?tid=702 - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22小时 (2007-02-21 02:02:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

那麼就是﹕未作公開營業

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: 大叔,这里是指“公司的运行模式”而不是“软件或系统的运行模式”。