KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

P. O. Box xx Temple, PA xxxxx

Chinese translation: 不译


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:P. O. Box xx Temple, PA xxxxx
Chinese translation:不译
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:35 Apr 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: P. O. Box xx Temple, PA xxxxx
P. O. Box 11
Temple, PA 11111

谢谢!
Julia Zou
China
FYI
Explanation:
很明显这是一个邮政地址,完全保留即可,顶多在后面加上国名(英文)。翻译了反而收不到邮件。

仅供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-05 01:43:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

数字是邮政编码,没必要改,这不是什么商业机密。
Selected response from:

Forrest Liang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6FYI
Forrest Liang
3 +4宾夕法尼亚州坦普邮政信箱xx,邮编xxxxWile Wang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
p. o. box 96 temple, pa 19560
FYI


Explanation:
很明显这是一个邮政地址,完全保留即可,顶多在后面加上国名(英文)。翻译了反而收不到邮件。

仅供参考。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-05 01:43:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

数字是邮政编码,没必要改,这不是什么商业机密。

Forrest Liang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
7 mins
  -> Thanks, tianhe!

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Xiaoping 前辈!

agree  Jason Ma: Yeah, that's the way it is.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Martin my dear lvyou!

agree  Naikei Wong
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Naikei!

agree  licullen
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you, li!

agree  Danbing HE
4 days
  -> Thank you, Danbing!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
p. o. box xx temple, pa xxxxx
宾夕法尼亚州坦普邮政信箱xx,邮编xxxx


Explanation:
邮政地址
宾夕法尼亚州还有一所Temple University,在Philadelphia


    Reference: http://www.temple.edu/
Wile Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  Jian Zhang
2 hrs

agree  Naikei Wong
8 hrs

agree  licullen
1 day16 hrs