KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

drug screened

Chinese translation: 药物检查


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug screened
Chinese translation:药物检查
Entered by: Julia Zou

02:45 Apr 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: drug screened
all employees who are involved in the accident that caused the injury must be drug screened.
谢谢!
Julia Zou
China
药物检查
Explanation:
觉得这里是说“工伤事故涉及的所有员工都应进行药物检查”,潜台词:判断是否因为有人误用药物(如吊车司机用了大量感冒药后上岗,在驾驶室睡着),导致事故发生。
Selected response from:

Lily Zhang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9药物检查
Lily Zhang
4 +1服药普查(调查,筛查)yuzouren
4药物筛查maclong


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
服药普查(调查,筛查)


Explanation:
1
看看是否是因服某种药物而受的伤。

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
药物检查


Explanation:
觉得这里是说“工伤事故涉及的所有员工都应进行药物检查”,潜台词:判断是否因为有人误用药物(如吊车司机用了大量感冒药后上岗,在驾驶室睡着),导致事故发生。

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Forrest!

agree  tianhe51
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Tianhe51.

agree  Huijun Suo: 就像出了交通事故要测司机的血液酒精含量一样
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Huijun for the further example!

agree  ysun: 这里的“药物”可能还包括毒品。
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  karcsy
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ats333: 亦有用 "藥物測試", 意思相同
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Lu Zou
17 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  licullen
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
药物筛查


Explanation:
可能要检查多种药物,因此用筛查更贴切点。

maclong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese