KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Pennsylvania Workers' Compensation Act 57

Chinese translation: 宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿57号法案


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Pennsylvania Workers' Compensation Act 57
Chinese translation:宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿57号法案
Entered by: Julia Zou

00:47 Apr 6, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Pennsylvania Workers' Compensation Act 57
是《宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿法》第57号法令吗?敬请指正。谢谢!
Julia Zou
China
宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿57号法案
Explanation:
简称57号法案,即1996年劳工赔偿改革法案。注意,“法案”与“法令”略有区别。

如果说57条,应是...Act, Article 57

Selected response from:

H. J. Zhang
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿57号法案
H. J. Zhang
4 +3宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿法第 57 条
Grant2008


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pennsylvania workers\\\' compensation act 57
宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿法第 57 条


Explanation:
应该是指赔偿法中的条款第 57 条

Grant2008
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang
1 hr

agree  Shawn Li
1 hr

agree  tianhe51
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pennsylvania workers' compensation act 57
宾夕法尼亚州劳工赔偿57号法案


Explanation:
简称57号法案,即1996年劳工赔偿改革法案。注意,“法案”与“法令”略有区别。

如果说57条,应是...Act, Article 57




    Reference: http://www.pfiw.org/
    Reference: http://www.workcomplegalcenter.com/resources/glossary/index....
H. J. Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 你是对的,此处应该是“法案”而不是“法令”。谢谢!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jian Zhang
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Twinpens
25 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jason Ma
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  licullen
14 hrs
  -> thanks