KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Hosting

Chinese translation: 接待业


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hosting
Chinese translation:接待业
Entered by: Huijun Suo

15:33 Apr 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Hosting
下面是一个表格里列出的各个行业,其中Hosting不知道是什么行业。

农林业和渔业 媒体和娱乐 金融服务 健康保健 Hosting
生命科学 制造业 非赢利行业 教育 零售 电信 运输及后勤 公用事业

谢谢!
Julia Zou
China
接待业
Explanation:
包括旅游、酒店、会展等。
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5接待业Huijun Suo
4 +2主机行业guohuazh
3酒店
Shang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hosting
主机行业


Explanation:
又称主机托管行业 google “hosting + 行业”

guohuazh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: web hosting
28 mins

agree  Jian Zhang
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hosting
接待业


Explanation:
包括旅游、酒店、会展等。

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Forrest!

agree  tianhe51
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, tianhe!

agree  Xiaoping Fu
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Xiaoping!

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Xiangdong!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thank you, Danbing!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hosting
酒店


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-04-11 05:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

会展:主办会议/展览

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4