KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Credits the achievements of team members

Chinese translation: 表扬团队成员的成就


09:02 Jun 28, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / team work
English term or phrase: Credits the achievements of team members
how to translate the sentence?

认可团队成员的功绩?
uker
Chinese translation:表扬团队成员的成就
Explanation:
表扬/认同团队成员的成就

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-28 09:08:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 肯定团队成员的成就
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6表扬团队成员的成就
Justin Lai
4 +3对团队成员所取得的成绩表示赞赏
Forrest Liang


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
credits the achievements of team members
表扬团队成员的成就


Explanation:
表扬/认同团队成员的成就

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-06-28 09:08:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 肯定团队成员的成就

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 肯定团队成员的成就
9 mins
  -> Thanks Wenjer!

agree  Jason Ma: IMHO, it's a matter of style.
10 mins
  -> Thanks Martin!

agree  orientalhorizon
23 mins
  -> Thanks orientalhorizon!

agree  Shirley Lao
1 hr
  -> Thanks Shirley!

agree  Shaunna: yes, 肯定,认可
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Shaunna!

agree  pkchan
5 hrs
  -> Thanks pkchan!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credits the achievements of team members
对团队成员所取得的成绩表示赞赏


Explanation:
对团队成员所取得的成绩(团队成员的功绩)表示赞赏
对团队成员所取得的成绩(团队成员的功绩)予以肯定
肯定团队成员所取得的成绩(团队成员的功绩)
认可团队成员所取得的成绩(团队成员的功绩)
认可团队成员的功绩,也蛮好。

Forrest Liang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
2 mins
  -> Thank you Jinhang!

agree  Jason Ma: IMHO, it's a matter of style.
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Ma!

agree  orientalhorizon
22 mins
  -> Thank you, oriental!