KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Accepts others in a non-judgemental way

Chinese translation: 不带批判的眼光接受他人


08:38 Jun 29, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / tolerance
English term or phrase: Accepts others in a non-judgemental way
接受他人而不加以主观判断?
uker
Chinese translation:不带批判的眼光接受他人
Explanation:
不带批判的眼光接受他人
Selected response from:

Justin Lai
Australia
Grading comment
good one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9不带批判的眼光接受他人
Justin Lai
3 +7客观地接受他人
Forrest Liang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
accepts others in a non-judgemental way
客观地接受他人


Explanation:
FYI

意即不为个人观点所左右。

Forrest Liang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: also makes sense.
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Oriental!

agree  Shirley Lao
25 mins
  -> Thank you, Shirley!

agree  Andreas Yan
9 hrs
  -> Thnak you, Andreas!

agree  Jason Ma
10 hrs
  -> Thnak you, Ma!

agree  Ming Gao
12 hrs
  -> Thnak you, echinesetrans!

agree  Guei Lin
21 hrs
  -> Thnak you, Guei Lin!

agree  liuhn99
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thank you, liu!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
accepts others in a non-judgemental way
不带批判的眼光接受他人


Explanation:
不带批判的眼光接受他人

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
good one

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 评判
6 mins
  -> Thanks orientalhorizon!

agree  Shirley Lao
23 mins
  -> Thanks Shirley!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
30 mins
  -> Thanks Wenjer!

agree  Angeline PhD
32 mins
  -> Thanks Angeline!

agree  FourSeasons
4 hrs
  -> Thanks FourSeasons!

agree  Andreas Yan
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Andreas!

agree  Jason Ma
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Martin!

agree  Guei Lin
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Guei Lin!

agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> Thanks Danbing!