KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

PROPERTY BONUS PLAN

Chinese translation: 酒店奖励计划


10:45 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources / 酒店人力资源
English term or phrase: PROPERTY BONUS PLAN
PROPERTY BONUS PLAN也是酒店管理集团进行奖励的方式之一.
spidermanswims
Chinese translation:酒店奖励计划
Explanation:
似是“酒店奖励计划”

酒店集团之下的每一个地点叫一个property
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3房产花红奖励计划
Helen Li
3 +1酒店奖励计划Yongmei Liu


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
房产花红奖励计划


Explanation:
房产花红奖励计划,供大家讨论

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 在台湾说的是“置产红利奖励”,各地不同,不知中国的说法如何。
12 mins

agree  Lichun E
34 mins

agree  rushidao
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
酒店奖励计划


Explanation:
似是“酒店奖励计划”

酒店集团之下的每一个地点叫一个property

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Associate is entitled to property designed bonus plan as determined by the hotel


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milton Guo: Property可指酒店、餐厅以及SPA等设施,这里是酒店
1 hr