KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

varying from e-learning to help in attaining professional qualifications

Chinese translation: 从在线学习到协助获得专业资质


05:52 Jul 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
English term or phrase: varying from e-learning to help in attaining professional qualifications
And then we look after them with great opportunities for training and development, varying from e-learning to help in attaining professional qualifications as well as a wide range of outstanding rewards and benefits.

职位说明中的一句。

TIA!
Forrest Liang
China
Chinese translation:从在线学习到协助获得专业资质
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6从在线学习到协助获得专业资质
Jason Young
5 +1包括有助于获取专业资格的网上教育机会
Lily Zhang
4从网上教育到保留专业资格
Mark Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
从网上教育到保留专业资格


Explanation:
FYI.
句子结构vary from...to...

Mark Chen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
从在线学习到协助获得专业资质


Explanation:
FYI

Jason Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneTa
5 mins

agree  Ritchest
39 mins

agree  ukheidi
2 hrs

agree  agentx
2 hrs

agree  Jason Ma: **professional qualifications**还可以当作**专业任职资格**,对吗?
4 hrs
  -> 我觉得应该可以

agree  ShelleyX
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
包括有助于获取专业资格的网上教育机会


Explanation:
varying from e-learning to help in attaining professional qualifications as well as a wide range of outstanding rewards and benefits

包括有助于获取专业资格的网上教育机会和其他各类富有吸引力的奖励和福利

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-07-07 06:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我认为句子结构不是vary from...to...,to help in attaining professional qualifications是用来修饰e-learning 的,e-learning 和a wide range of outstanding rewards and benefits是并列的。

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  QUOI
40 mins
  -> Thanks, abinitio.