KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

processes

Chinese translation: 过程


02:27 Mar 24, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resource
English term or phrase: processes
supplier and partnering processes.Identify and select suppliers and partners who fit into the organisation's overall strategy
Yinyin
Chinese translation:过程
Explanation:
过程
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5祘
Lizu Chang
5进展、手续、进程、步骤taoyuting
4手续;步骤Weiyong
2 +1过程Lichun E


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
手续;步骤


Explanation:
The words before "supplier and partnering processes" are needed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 02:50:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Identify and select suppliers and partners who fit into the organisation\'s overall strategy.
寻找并选择符合本组织总体战略的供应商与合伙人。


Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
进展、手续、进程、步骤


Explanation:
进展、手续、进程、步骤

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
祘


Explanation:
an operation, or a series of operations.

Lizu Chang
United States

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
过程


Explanation:
过程

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 hrs